Scleria terrestris (L.) Fassett [as Schoenus paniculatus Burm.f.]
cited name:
Schoenus paniculatus Burm.f.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 12: t. 67 (1703- )

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: terrestris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123441


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scleria laevis Benth.
  2. Scleria scrobiculata C.B. Clarke
  3. Zizania terrestris L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scleria terrestris (L.) Fassett [as Schoenus paniculatus Burm.f.]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 12: t. 67 (1703- )
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d7hud4at2ai750emb3hnc48et5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 14:58:48
SESSION unix time in : 1575899928
SESSION unix time out: 1575900528
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575899928
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210