Euphorbia officinarum L. [as schadida-calli]
cited name:
Euphorbia officinarum L.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 2: t. 42 (1679)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: officinarum
epithet recognized: officinarum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123551


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tithymalus officinarum (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia officinarum L. [as schadida-calli]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 2: t. 42 (1679)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qr734jk436f9p8sobgpqboqer3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 15:29:50
SESSION unix time in : 1571491790
SESSION unix time out: 1571492390
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571491790
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132