Cynometra ramiflora L.
cited name:
Cynometra ramiflora L.

J. Banks, D. Solander, James , Britten , Illustrations of Australian plants collected in 1770 during Captain Cook’s voyage round the world in H.M.S. Endeavour, vol. 1: t. 81 (1900) [weggevallen?]

drawing: weggevallen?
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ramiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ramiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123661


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cynometra bijuga Span.
  2. Cynometra bijuga Miq.
  3. Cynometra carolinensis Kaneh.
  4. Cynometra hosinoi Kaneh.
  5. Cynometra ramiflora (Miq.) Prain
  6. Cynometra ramiflora Prain
  7. Cynometra ramiflora Wall.
  8. Maniltoa carolinensis (Kaneh.) Hosok.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cynometra ramiflora L.
J. Banks, D. Solander, James , Britten , Illustrations of Australian plants collected in 1770 during Captain Cook’s voyage round the world in H.M.S. Endeavour, vol. 1: t. 81 (1900) [weggevallen?]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ofcscg7cg11tpgd0inr5ojb4c0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 22:31:50
SESSION unix time in : 1570998710
SESSION unix time out: 1570999310
time_left: 600
current unix time :1570998710
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.2.109