Canthium coprosmoides F. Muell.
cited name:
Canthium coprosmoides F. Muell.

J. Banks, D. Solander, James , Britten , Illustrations of Australian plants collected in 1770 during Captain Cook’s voyage round the world in H.M.S. Endeavour, vol. 2: t. 144 (1901) [J.F. Miller]

drawing: J.F. Miller
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coprosmoides
epithet recognized: coprosmoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123724


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium coprosmoides F. Muell.
  2. Plectronia coprosmoides (F. Muell.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Canthium coprosmoides F. Muell.
J. Banks, D. Solander, James , Britten , Illustrations of Australian plants collected in 1770 during Captain Cook’s voyage round the world in H.M.S. Endeavour, vol. 2: t. 144 (1901) [J.F. Miller]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o5smonk2328d78e8bj3kci8k60
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 04:11:56
SESSION unix time in : 1573614716
SESSION unix time out: 1573615316
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573614716
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239