Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
J. Carson, J.H. Colen, Illustrations of medical botany, vol. 1: t. 49 (1847)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123948


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
J. Carson, J.H. Colen, Illustrations of medical botany, vol. 1: t. 49 (1847)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hlh6bhuh2ojcvr7uvvooi95ir5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 23:57:37
SESSION unix time in : 1574204257
SESSION unix time out: 1574204857
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574204257
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168