Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
F. Losch, Kräuterbuch, unsere Heilpflanzen in Wort und Bild, Zweite Auflage, t. 80, fig. 1 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=124855


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
F. Losch, Kräuterbuch, unsere Heilpflanzen in Wort und Bild, Zweite Auflage, t. 80, fig. 1 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5i1d459sog63vrr8k9k6qn1pr4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 00:45:32
SESSION unix time in : 1574207132
SESSION unix time out: 1574207732
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574207132
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168