Rourea blanchetiana (Progel) Kuhlm. [as Eichleria blanchetiana Progel]
cited name:
Eichleria blanchetiana Progel

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 12(2): fasicle 74, t. 116, fig. 1 (1877)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: blanchetianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: blanchetianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=12513


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eichleria blanchetiana Progel
  2. Oxalis blanchetiana Progel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rourea blanchetiana (Progel) Kuhlm. [as Eichleria blanchetiana Progel]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 12(2): fasicle 74, t. 116, fig. 1 (1877)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nc2pchgbk2d9f0d3uefknutg41
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 18:25:29
SESSION unix time in : 1574443529
SESSION unix time out: 1574444129
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574443530
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242