Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
W. Woodville, Medical botany, vol. 2: t. 108 (1792)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=125351


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
W. Woodville, Medical botany, vol. 2: t. 108 (1792)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a1bijtfpn219ucgkov0o7pjgt1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 11:41:59
SESSION unix time in : 1574073719
SESSION unix time out: 1574074319
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574073719
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85