Pistacia terebinthus L.
cited name:
Pistacia terebinthus L.

W. Woodville, Medical botany, vol. 3: t. 153 (1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: terebinthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: terebinthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=125396


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pistacia terebinthina St.-Lag.
  2. Terebinthus communis Dum.Cours.
  3. Terebinthus vulgaris Dum.Cours.
  4. Lentiscus vulgaris Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pistacia terebinthus L.
W. Woodville, Medical botany, vol. 3: t. 153 (1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jufroonnf8bm919pi145r2qse1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 02:54:52
SESSION unix time in : 1575942892
SESSION unix time out: 1575943492
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575942892
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144