Myroxylon balsamum (L.) Harms [as Toluifera balsamum L.]
cited name:
Toluifera balsamum L.

W. Woodville, Medical botany, vol. 3: t. 193 (1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sophoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: balsamus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: balsamus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=125444


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Myrospermum toluiferum DC.
  2. Myroxylon toluiferum Kunth
  3. Toluifera balsamum L.
  4. Myroxylon acuminatum Sessé & Moc.
  5. Myroxylon ovale Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Myroxylon balsamum (L.) Harms [as Toluifera balsamum L.]
W. Woodville, Medical botany, vol. 3: t. 193 (1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d0v5fn286a9l38u3a8vduhm3k1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 19:54:14
SESSION unix time in : 1574189654
SESSION unix time out: 1574190254
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574189654
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168