Ipomoea capillacea (Kunth) G. Don [as Ipomoea muricata Cav.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4275-4344, vol. 73 [ser. 3, vol. 3]: t. 4301 (1847) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: muricatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capillaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1255

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus capillaceus Kunth
  2. Ipomoea armata Roemer & Schultes
  3. Ipomoea muricata Cav.
  4. Ipomoea muricatisepala Matuda
  5. Ipomoea pseudolinum Pittier

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea capillacea (Kunth) G. Don [as Ipomoea muricata Cav.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4275-4344, vol. 73 [ser. 3, vol. 3]: t. 4301 (1847) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7htfjjos22hnlpgpm3i3cftun2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-21
SESSION time in: 13:49:50
SESSION unix time in : 1566388190
SESSION unix time out: 1566388790
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566388190
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.100