Apeiba tibourbou Aublet
cited name:
Apeiba tibourbou Aublet

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 12(3): fasicle 98, t. 29 (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Tiliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tibourbou
epithet recognized: tibourbou

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=12551


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Apeiba cimbalaria Arruda
  2. Apeiba hirsuta Lam.
  3. Apeiba tibourboua Szyszylowicz
  4. Aubletia tibourbou (Aubl.) Willd.
  5. Aubletia tiburbu Sw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Apeiba tibourbou Aublet
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 12(3): fasicle 98, t. 29 (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ono1vch4icqfrcba2acbrnplr1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 04:02:53
SESSION unix time in : 1574046173
SESSION unix time out: 1574046773
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574046173
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142