Ipomoea filiformis Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia, Plates, vol. 2: t. 19 (1762)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: filiformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: filiformis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=125693

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus filiformis (Jacq.) Desr.
  2. Exogonium filiformis (Jacq.) Choisy
  3. Ipomoea filiformis Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea filiformis Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia, Plates, vol. 2: t. 19 (1762)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 02isv7qkum5kdei6caoflll2n4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 12:02:45
SESSION unix time in : 1566813765
SESSION unix time out: 1566814365
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566813765
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171