Ipomoea repanda Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia, Plates, vol. 2: t. 20 (1762)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: repandus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: repandus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=125694

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus repandus (Jacq.) Desr.
  2. Ipomoea repanda Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea repanda Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia, Plates, vol. 2: t. 20 (1762)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4id0qmpuglmtddejf5ldjjj8m5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 05:10:23
SESSION unix time in : 1566702623
SESSION unix time out: 1566703223
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566702623
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171