Ipomoea bolusiana Schinz [as Ipomoea simplex Hook.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4203-4274, vol. 72 [ser. 3, vol. 2]: t. 4206 (1846) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: simplex
epithet recognized: bolusianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1257

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea angustisecta Engl.
  2. Ipomoea bolusiana Verdc.
  3. Ipomoea mesenterioides Hallier f.
  4. Ipomoea praetermissa Rendle
  5. Ipomoea rubro-viridis Baker
  6. Ipomoea simplex Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea bolusiana Schinz [as Ipomoea simplex Hook.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4203-4274, vol. 72 [ser. 3, vol. 2]: t. 4206 (1846) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 10v6stogqc871fe8dgi3h689t5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 00:32:08
SESSION unix time in : 1566772328
SESSION unix time out: 1566772928
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566772328
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0