Russelia sarmentosa Jacq.
cited name:
Russelia sarmentosa Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia, Plates, vol. 2: t. 113 (1762)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Scrophularioideae
tribe: Russelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sarmentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sarmentosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=125787


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Russelia colombiana Pennell
  2. Russelia flavoviridis S.F. Blake
  3. Russelia oxyphylla Lundell
  4. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  5. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  6. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  7. Russelia sarmentosa Carlson
  8. Russelia tabascensis Lundell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Russelia sarmentosa Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia, Plates, vol. 2: t. 113 (1762)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sh9nuvqm1upd8ifj6fgv96g0r4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 06:17:58
SESSION unix time in : 1574313478
SESSION unix time out: 1574314078
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574313478
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227