Rumex scutatus L. [as Acetosa rotundifolia hortensis]
cited name:
Rumex scutatus L.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 1: t. 19, fig. a (1737) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scutatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scutatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=126018


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa hortensis Garsault
  2. Acetosa scutata (L.) Miller
  3. Rumex aetnensis C. Presl
  4. Rumex glaucus Jacq.
  5. Rumex scutatus Lago
  6. Rumex scutatus (Jacq.) Gaud. ex Wulf

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex scutatus L. [as Acetosa rotundifolia hortensis]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 1: t. 19, fig. a (1737) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 18309a2tt6tts0tqh4co894qe3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 03:55:05
SESSION unix time in : 1574304905
SESSION unix time out: 1574305505
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574304905
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.132.114