Vicia cracca L. [as Cracca major sylvestris]
cited name:
Vicia cracca L.
tufted vetch
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 2: t. 436, fig. a (1739) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: craccus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: craccus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=126435


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cracca major Gren. & Godr.
  2. Ervum cracca (L.) Trautv.
  3. Vicia cracca Franch. & Sav.
  4. Vicia cracca Maxim.
  5. Vicia cracca Freyn
  6. Vicia cracca Miq.
  7. Vicia heteropus Freyn
  8. Vicia macrophylla (Maxim.) B.Fedtsch.
  9. Vicia oiana Honda
  10. Vicia oreophila Zertova
  11. Vicia variabilis Grossh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vicia cracca L. [as Cracca major sylvestris]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 2: t. 436, fig. a (1739) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vi27jog4dv442t16fgel55h6o6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 13:23:57
SESSION unix time in : 1575721437
SESSION unix time out: 1575722037
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575721437
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124