Paliurus spina-christi Miller [as Paliurus foliis jujubinis sive rhamnus]
cited name:
Rhamnus paliurus L.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 4: t. 780, fig. a (1745) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhamneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: paliurus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spina-christi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=126779


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Paliurus aculeatus Lam.
  2. Paliurus australis Gaertner
  3. Paliurus microcarpus Wilmott
  4. Paliurus paliurus (L.) Karsten
  5. Rhamnus paliurus L.
  6. Ziziphus spina-christi (Miller) Georgi

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paliurus spina-christi Miller [as Paliurus foliis jujubinis sive rhamnus]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 4: t. 780, fig. a (1745) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5fp6p66eaji99l3717th2ala11
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 16:32:20
SESSION unix time in : 1573831940
SESSION unix time out: 1573832540
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573831940
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91