Dracaena draco (L.) L. [as Palma prumifera foliis Yuccae fructu racemoso sanguineum Draconis funderis]
cited name:
Dracaena draco (L.) L.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 4: t. 785, fig. a (1745) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Dracenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: draco
epithet recognized: draco

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=126784


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Asparagus draco L.
  2. Dracaena resinifera Salisb.
  3. Yucca draco (L.) Carrière
  4. Palma draco (L.) Mill.
  5. Draco clusii Crantz
  6. Draco yuciformis

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dracaena draco (L.) L. [as Palma prumifera foliis Yuccae fructu racemoso sanguineum Draconis funderis]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 4: t. 785, fig. a (1745) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tlu6n1rt4c93mkc31vd23boar7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 18:45:54
SESSION unix time in : 1574444754
SESSION unix time out: 1574445354
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574444754
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242