Heracleum sphondylium L. [as Panax heracleum ]
cited name:
Heracleum sphondylium L.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 4: t. 786, fig. a (1745) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Tordylieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sphondylius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sphondylius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=126785


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heracleum elegans Jacq.
  2. Heracleum sphondylium

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Heracleum sphondylium L. [as Panax heracleum ]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 4: t. 786, fig. a (1745) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o2n6s12n8n6vhom2j15f3trlt2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:23:28
SESSION unix time in : 1574112208
SESSION unix time out: 1574112808
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574112208
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89