Pinus monophylla Torrey & Frém.
cited name:
Pinus monophylla Torrey & Frém.

J.C. Frémont, Report of the exploring expedition to the Rocky Mountains in the year 1842, and to Oregon and North California in the years 1843-44, t. 4 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: monophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=127241


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus californiarum D.K.Bailey
  2. Pinus californiarum (Little) D.K.Bailey
  3. Pinus cembroides (Torrey & Frém.) A.E.Murray
  4. Pinus cembroides (Torrey & Frém.) Voss
  5. Pinus edulis Little
  6. Pinus edulis (Torrey & Frém.) Torrey
  7. Pinus fallax (Little) Businský
  8. Pinus fremontiana Endl.
  9. Pinus monophylla (D.K.Bailey) Silba
  10. Pinus monophylla (Little) Silba

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus monophylla Torrey & Frém.
J.C. Frémont, Report of the exploring expedition to the Rocky Mountains in the year 1842, and to Oregon and North California in the years 1843-44, t. 4 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8j0om014pgnd3sm0podddln4l1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 19:39:15
SESSION unix time in : 1576003155
SESSION unix time out: 1576003755
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576003155
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113