Atropa belladonna L.
cited name:
Atropa belladonna L.

Standardized products, a descriptive list of drug extracts standardized by chemical or physiological means, p. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: belladonna
epithet recognized: belladonna

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=127455


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pascher
  2. Atropa cordata Pascher
  3. Atropa digitaloides Pascher
  4. Atropa lethalis Salisb.
  5. Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  6. Atropa mediterranea Kreyer ex Pascher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atropa belladonna L.
Standardized products, a descriptive list of drug extracts standardized by chemical or physiological means, p. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5vlu2t68brtb9efa9fm5ebhv05
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 06:09:03
SESSION unix time in : 1576300143
SESSION unix time out: 1576300743
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576300143
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159