Strychnos nux-vomica L.
cited name:
Strychnos nux-vomica L.

Standardized products, a descriptive list of drug extracts standardized by chemical or physiological means, p. 41 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Strychnoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nux-vomicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nux-vomicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=127464


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Strychnos nux-vomica Dop
  2. Strychnos spireana Dop

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Strychnos nux-vomica L.
Standardized products, a descriptive list of drug extracts standardized by chemical or physiological means, p. 41 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dfcvhh6lae6cjfj3u5j7qqgft0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 00:03:07
SESSION unix time in : 1576278187
SESSION unix time out: 1576278787
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576278187
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211