Apeiba petoumo Aublet [as Apeiba echinata Gaertner]
cited name:
Apeiba echinata Gaertner

W. Piso, Historia naturalis Brasiliae, p. 124 (1648)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Tiliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: echinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: petoumo

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=127897


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Apeiba echinata Gaertner
  2. Apeiba hispida Gaertner
  3. Apeiba hypoleuca Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Apeiba petoumo Aublet [as Apeiba echinata Gaertner]
W. Piso, Historia naturalis Brasiliae, p. 124 (1648)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ov59pav43a0jdfhp2isgij51c3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 23:28:38
SESSION unix time in : 1574202518
SESSION unix time out: 1574203118
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574202518
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168