Crepidium acuminatum (D.Don) Szlach. [as Microstylis wallichii Lindl.]
cited name:
Microstylis wallichii Lindl.

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 5(1): t. 2 (1891) [G.C. Das]

drawing: G.C. Das
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Malaxideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: wallichii
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=127916


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malaxis acuminata (Lindl.) Ames
  2. Malaxis acuminata (Lindl.) Tuyama
  3. Malaxis allanii S.Y.Hu & Barretto
  4. Malaxis biloba (Lindl.) Ames
  5. Malaxis biloba (Lindl.) Seidenf. & Smitin.
  6. Malaxis pierrei (Finet) Tang & F.T.Wang
  7. Malaxis pierrei (Finet) Bakh. f.
  8. Malaxis siamensis (Rolfe ex Downie) Seidenf. & Smitinand
  9. Malaxis wallichii (Lindl.) Deb
  10. Microstylis biloba Lindl.
  11. Microstylis pierrei Finet
  12. Microstylis siamensis Rolfe ex Downie
  13. Microstylis trigonocardia Schltr.
  14. Microstylis wallichii Lindl.
  15. Crepidium bilobum (Lindl.) Szlach. ex Lucksom

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepidium acuminatum (D.Don) Szlach. [as Microstylis wallichii Lindl.]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 5(1): t. 2 (1891) [G.C. Das]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 81akage12k7seluivqoubmvc21
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 19:25:39
SESSION unix time in : 1576002339
SESSION unix time out: 1576002939
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576002339
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113