Leonia glycycarpa Ruiz & Pavon
cited name:
Leonia glycycarpa Ruiz & Pavon

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 13(1): fasicle 55, t. 80 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Leonioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glycycarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glycycarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=12820


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Leonia melinoniana Baillon
  2. Theophrasta glycycarpa (Ruiz & Pavon) Sprengel
  3. Theophrasta sparsifolia (Miq.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leonia glycycarpa Ruiz & Pavon
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 13(1): fasicle 55, t. 80 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a1nq7pr14dre8pj21bliqoqq11
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 03:45:40
SESSION unix time in : 1573526740
SESSION unix time out: 1573527340
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573526740
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.226.211