Laetia suaveolens (Poeppig) Benth. [as Laetia calophylla Eichler in Mart.]
cited name:
Laetia calophylla Eichler in Mart.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 13(1): fasicle 55, t. 91 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Flacourtiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Casearieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: calophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: suaveolens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=12840


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Laetia calophylla Eichler in Mart.
  2. Samyda petiolaris Spruce ex Eichler
  3. Samyda suaveolens Poeppig

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Laetia suaveolens (Poeppig) Benth. [as Laetia calophylla Eichler in Mart.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 13(1): fasicle 55, t. 91 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vjdmefqja30ir3kokngotk0ro7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 01:29:08
SESSION unix time in : 1575851348
SESSION unix time out: 1575851948
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575851348
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49