Paphiopedilum venustum (Wall. ex Sims) Pfitzer [as Cypripedium venustum Wall. ex Sims]
cited name:
Cypripedium venustum Wall. ex Sims

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 8(3): t. 445 (1891) [R. Pantling]

drawing: R. Pantling
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Cypripedioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: venustus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: venustus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=128801


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cypripedium pardinum Rchb.f.
  2. Cypripedium venustum Wall. ex Sims
  3. Cypripedium venustum auct.
  4. Paphiopedilum pardinum (Rchb.f.) Pfitzer
  5. Paphiopedilum venustum Pradhan
  6. Paphiopedilum venustum (auct.) Braem
  7. Paphiopedilum venustum (Rchb.f.) Braem
  8. Paphiopedilum venustum (Rchb.f.) Pfitzer
  9. Paphiopedilum venustum Pradhan
  10. Paphiopedilum venustum Pradhan

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paphiopedilum venustum (Wall. ex Sims) Pfitzer [as Cypripedium venustum Wall. ex Sims]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 8(3): t. 445 (1891) [R. Pantling]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ssm9amrq4m213ppmj5cali9692
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 11:12:33
SESSION unix time in : 1576491153
SESSION unix time out: 1576491753
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576491153
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36