Gravesia guttata (Hook.) Triana var. Alfred Blue [as Bertolonia guttata Hook. var. Alfred Blue]
cited name:
Bertolonia guttata Hook.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 41: t. 13 (1894)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guttatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: guttatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129413


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bertolonia guttata Hook.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Gravesia guttata (Hook.) Triana var. Alfred Blue [as Bertolonia guttata Hook. var. Alfred Blue]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 41: t. 13 (1894)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2u1q3g2davtluttiv8n9173k31
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 22:55:12
SESSION unix time in : 1576446912
SESSION unix time out: 1576447512
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576446912
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182