Hymenophyllopsis dejecta (Baker) K.I. Goebel [as Hymenophyllum dejectum Baker]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1610 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Hymenophyllopsidaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dejectus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dejectus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129427

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Asplenium dejectum (Baker) Pittier
  2. Hymenophyllum dejectum Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hymenophyllopsis dejecta (Baker) K.I. Goebel [as Hymenophyllum dejectum Baker]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1610 (1887) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498435333
current unix time :1498435333
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: