Davallia clarkei Baker

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1625 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Davalliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: clarkei
epithet recognized: hookeri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129442

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acrophorus hookeri T. Moore ex Beddome
  2. Araiostegia parva Copel.
  3. Davallia clarkei Baker
  4. Leucostegia clarkei (Baker) C. Chr.
  5. Leucostegia hookeri (T. Moore ex Beddome) Beddome
  6. Leucostegia parva (Copel.) C. Chr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Davallia clarkei Baker
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1625 (1887) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508614246
current unix time :1508614246
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: