Adiantum gravesii Hance

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1632 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Pteridaceae
subfamily: Adiantoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gravesii
epithet recognized: gravesii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129449

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Adiantum gravesii Ching ex S.K. Wu
  2. Adiantum greenii Ching
  3. Adiantum leveillei H. Christ

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Adiantum gravesii Hance
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1632 (1887) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524672482
current unix time :1524672482
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: