Doryopteris kitchingii (Baker) Bonap. [as Pellaea kitchingii Baker]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1639 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Pteridaceae
subfamily: Cheilanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: kitchingii
epithet recognized: kitchingii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129456

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Pellaea kitchingii Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Doryopteris kitchingii (Baker) Bonap. [as Pellaea kitchingii Baker]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1639 (1887) [J. Allen]