Plagiogyria stenoptera (Hance) Diels [as Lomaria concinna Baker]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1644 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Blechnaceae
subfamily: Blechnoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: concinnus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stenopterus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129461

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Blechnum stenopterum Hance
  2. Lomaria concinna Baker
  3. Lomaria decurrens Baker
  4. Lomaria stenoptera (Hance) Baker
  5. Plagiogyria argutissima H. Christ
  6. Plagiogyria henryi H. Christ
  7. Plagiogyria petelotii Copel.
  8. Plagiogyria stenoptera Ching

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plagiogyria stenoptera (Hance) Diels [as Lomaria concinna Baker]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1644 (1887) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524489334
current unix time :1524489334
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: