Asplenium poolii Baker

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1645 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Aspleniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: poolii
epithet recognized: poolii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129462

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Asplenium gregoriae Baker
  2. Asplenium pachysorum C. Chr.
  3. Asplenium poolii C. Chr.
  4. Asplenium rosendahlii C. Chr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Asplenium poolii Baker
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1645 (1887) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524544728
current unix time :1524544728
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: