Asplenium depauperatum Fée [as Asplenium micropteron Baker]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1647 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Aspleniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: micropteron
epithet recognized: depauperatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129464

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Asplenium gibertianum Hook.
  2. Asplenium inciso-alatum Moore
  3. Asplenium micropteron Baker
  4. Asplenium schiffneri H. Chr.
  5. Asplenium spinescens Mett. ex Kuhn

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Asplenium depauperatum Fée [as Asplenium micropteron Baker]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1647 (1887) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503379318
current unix time :1503379318
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: