Polystichum bakerianum (Atk. ex C.B. Clarke) Diels [as Aspidium bakerianum (Atk. ex C.B. Clarke) Atk. ex Baker]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1656 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Dryopteridaceae
subfamily: Dryopteridoideae
tribe: Tectarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bakerianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bakerianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129473

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aspidium bakerianum (Atk. ex C.B. Clarke) Atk. ex Baker
  2. Aspidium prescottianum Atk. ex C.B. Clarke
  3. Polystichum prescottianum (Atk. ex C.B. Clarke) Beddome

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Polystichum bakerianum (Atk. ex C.B. Clarke) Diels [as Aspidium bakerianum (Atk. ex C.B. Clarke) Atk. ex Baker]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1656 (1887) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529905703
current unix time :1529905703
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: