Thelypteris longicaulis (Baker) C.F. Reed [as Nephrodium longicaule Baker]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1658 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Thelypteridaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longicaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: longicaulis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129475

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Dryopteris vaccanea Bosco
  2. Nephrodium longicaule Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thelypteris longicaulis (Baker) C.F. Reed [as Nephrodium longicaule Baker]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1658 (1887) [J. Allen]