Dryopteris dickinsii (Franch. & Sav.) C. Chr. [as Nephrodium dickinsii (Franch. & Sav.) Baker]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1659 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Dryopteridaceae
subfamily: Dryopteridoideae
tribe: Dryopterideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dickinsii
epithet recognized: dickinsii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129476

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aspidium dickinsii Franch. & Sav.
  2. Dryopteris basiaurita Ching
  3. Dryopteris okushirensis Miyabe & Kudô
  4. Nephrodium dickinsii (Franch. & Sav.) Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dryopteris dickinsii (Franch. & Sav.) C. Chr. [as Nephrodium dickinsii (Franch. & Sav.) Baker]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1659 (1887) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508614159
current unix time :1508614159
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: