Dryopteris mangindranensis Tardieu [as Nephrodium subcrenulatum Baker]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1660 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Dryopteridaceae
subfamily: Dryopteridoideae
tribe: Dryopterideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: subcrenulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mangindranensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129477

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Nephrodium subcrenulatum Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dryopteris mangindranensis Tardieu [as Nephrodium subcrenulatum Baker]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1660 (1887) [J. Allen]