Dryopteris squamiseta (Hook.) Kuntze [as Nephrodium buchanani Baker]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1662 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Dryopteridaceae
subfamily: Dryopteridoideae
tribe: Dryopterideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: buchananii
epithet recognized: squamisetus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129479

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aspidium squamisetum Kuhn
  2. Nephrodium buchanani Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dryopteris squamiseta (Hook.) Kuntze [as Nephrodium buchanani Baker]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1662 (1887) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498368383
current unix time :1498368383
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: