Monachosorum maximowiczii (Baker) Hayata [as Polypodium maximowiczii Baker]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1667 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Polypodiaceae
subfamily: Polypodioideae
tribe: Polypodieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: maximowiczii
epithet recognized: maximowiczii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129484

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Phegopteris maximowiczii (Baker) H. Christ
  2. Polypodium maximowiczii Baker
  3. Polystichum maximowiczii (Baker) Diels
  4. Monachosorella maximowiczii (Baker) Hayata

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Monachosorum maximowiczii (Baker) Hayata [as Polypodium maximowiczii Baker]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1667 (1887) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519310211
current unix time :1519310211
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: