Gymnocarpium oyamense (Baker) Ching [as Polypodium krameri Franch. & Sav.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1668 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Polypodiaceae
subfamily: Polypodioideae
tribe: Polypodieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: krameri
epithet recognized: oyamensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129485

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aspidium krameri (Franch. & Sav.) H. Christ
  2. Dryopteris genuflexa Rosenst.
  3. Dryopteris gracilipes (Copel.) C. Chr.
  4. Dryopteris gymnogrammoides (Baker) C. Chr.
  5. Dryopteris oyamensis (Baker) C. Chr.
  6. Gymnocarpium gracilipes (Copel.) Ching
  7. Gymnocarpium oyamense W.C. Shieh
  8. Nephrodium gymnogrammoides (Baker) Diels
  9. Nephrodium krameri (Franch. & Sav.) Diels
  10. Phegopteris krameri (Franch. & Sav.) Makino
  11. Phegopteris oyamensis (Baker) Alderw.
  12. Polypodium gymnogrammoides Baker
  13. Polypodium krameri Franch. & Sav.
  14. Polypodium krameri Franch. & Sav.
  15. Polypodium oyamense Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocarpium oyamense (Baker) Ching [as Polypodium krameri Franch. & Sav.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1668 (1887) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519309917
current unix time :1519309917
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: