Thelypteris obliterata (Sw.) Proctor [as Polypodium obliteratum Sw.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1669 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Polypodiaceae
subfamily: Polypodioideae
tribe: Polypodieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: obliteratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obliteratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129486

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dryopteris obliterata (Sw.) C. Chr.
  2. Goniopteris obliterata (Sw.) C. Presl
  3. Nephrodium obliteratum (Sw.) Keyserl.
  4. Phegopteris obliterata (Sw.) Mett.
  5. Polypodium faucium Liebm.
  6. Polypodium obliteratum Sw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thelypteris obliterata (Sw.) Proctor [as Polypodium obliteratum Sw.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1669 (1887) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529804944
current unix time :1529804944
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: