Pleuroderris michleriana (D.C. Eaton) Maxon [as Polypodium tatei Baker]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1670 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Polypodiaceae
subfamily: Polypodioideae
tribe: Polypodieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tatei
epithet recognized: michlerianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129487

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dictyoxiphium michlerianum (D.C. Eaton) T. Moore
  2. Hypoderris adnata E. Fourn.
  3. Hypoderris marginalis E. Fourn.
  4. Lindsaea michleriana D.C. Eaton
  5. Polypodium tatei Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pleuroderris michleriana (D.C. Eaton) Maxon [as Polypodium tatei Baker]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1670 (1887) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524489271
current unix time :1524489271
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: