Terpsichore eggersii (Baker ex Hook.) A.R. Sm. [as Polypodium eggersii Baker ex Hook.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1671 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: eggersii
epithet recognized: eggersii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129488

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grammitis eggersii (Baker ex Hook.) Proctor
  2. Polypodium eggersii Baker ex Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Terpsichore eggersii (Baker ex Hook.) A.R. Sm. [as Polypodium eggersii Baker ex Hook.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1671 (1887) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503378809
current unix time :1503378809
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: