Ceradenia pilipes (Hook.) L.E. Bishop [as Polypodium pozuzoense Baker]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1672 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Polypodiaceae
subfamily: Polypodioideae
tribe: Polypodieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pozuzoensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pilipes

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129489

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grammitis pilipes (Hook.) C.V. Morton
  2. Polypodium decipiens Hook.
  3. Polypodium pilipes Hook.
  4. Polypodium pozuzoense Baker
  5. Xiphopteris pozuzoensis (Baker) Crabbe

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ceradenia pilipes (Hook.) L.E. Bishop [as Polypodium pozuzoense Baker]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1672 (1887) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519309969
current unix time :1519309969
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: