Phymatosorus novae-zealandiae (Baker) Pic. Serm. [as Polypodium novae-zealandiae Baker]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1674 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Polypodiaceae
subfamily: Polypodioideae
tribe: Microsoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: novae-zealandiae
epithet recognized: novae-zealandiae

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129491

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Polypodium novae-zealandiae Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phymatosorus novae-zealandiae (Baker) Pic. Serm. [as Polypodium novae-zealandiae Baker]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1674 (1887) [J. Allen]