Argyrochosma palmeri (Baker) Windham [as Notholaena palmeri Baker]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1678 (1887) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Pteridaceae
subfamily: Cheilanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palmeri
epithet recognized: palmeri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129495

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Notholaena palmeri Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Argyrochosma palmeri (Baker) Windham [as Notholaena palmeri Baker]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 17: t. 1678 (1887) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503502287
current unix time :1503502287
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: